We Are Change
[…] 6. Freedom 2 Travel

    Welcome 2 Freedom. Welcome to Freedom 2 Travel, where your journey to unforgettable destinations begins with the assurance of a veteran-owned travel agency committed to excellence. As comrades in service and now in exploration, we understand the value of your freedom to discover the world's marvels. Our dedicated team, with a wealth of ...

  7. Freedom of movement under United States law

    Current US Code addresses air travel specifically. In 49 U.S.C. § 40103, "Sovereignty and use of airspace", the Code specifies that "A citizen of the United States has a public right of transit through the navigable airspace." A strong right to freedom of movement may yet have even farther-reaching implications.

  8. Travels to Freedom