Oasis Logo
[…] • Determining pricing is fair and reasonable at the task order level;
  • Administration of task order award data in Federal Procurement Data System (FPDS) upon task order award, if applicable.
  • Inclusion and administration of the Contract Access Fee (CAF) CLIN for the base and each option period of the task order and sufficiently funding the CAF for the life of the task order.
  • Monitoring limitations on subcontracting for each task order in accordance with 13 CFR 125.6(d) “… for a multi-agency set aside contract where more than one agency can issue orders under the contract, the ordering agency must use the period of performance for each order to determine compliance.”
  • Administration of task order performance evaluation in Contractor Performance Assessment Reporting System (CPARS), if applicable.
  • Resolving any performance issues, disputes, claims, or protests at the task order level.
  • Closing out task orders in a timely manner.